Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
MAGNETIC PRODUCTS COMPANY LIMITED

Permanent Polymer Ferrite Magnets, Permanent Magnets for Motor, Permanent Magnet for Plastic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet, Rubber Coated Neodymium Permanent Magnet, 216 Silver Small Magnetic NdFeB Magnet Ball and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bonded Magnets Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet

Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500 Tons Per Year
Transport Package: Cartons + Pallets
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Recommended Products
7 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 11114
  • Shape: Ring
  • Grade: 0.80-6.5 Mgoe
  • Delivery: 10-25 Days
  • Transport: by Air or by Sea
  • material: Neodymium Epoxy Re
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008, SGS, ROHS
  • HS Code: 85051110
  • Application: Speaker Magnet, Industrial Magnet, Motor Magnet
  • Coating: No Coating
  • Type: Isotropic Magnets
  • Tolerance: +/-0.05 mm
  • Part Name: Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet
  • Trademark: mpco
  • Origin: Zhejiang Ningbo
Product Description
Part Name: Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet

Molded magnet for plastic directly from the magnet material molded into, onto, or against other assembly components.

Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet for Electronic Expansion Value can be of very simple shapes or very complex. All or only part of the device may be magnetized. It is sometimes cost advantageous to make an entire part out of the magnet material and just magnetize the portion requiring magnetic output. Magnetic powders include ferrite, neodymium-iron-boron (NdFeB), and samarium cobalt (SmCo). There are several alloy compositions available of ferrite and NdFeB providing many different magnetic properties.Polymer binders utilized include nylons 6 and 12 and PPS (polyphenylene sulfide). 

Features of Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet for Electronic Expansion Value
1, injection of the magnetic properties of NdFeB is more better than ferrite;
2, the dimensional accuracy of injection NdFeB NdFeB better than repression;
3, injection NdFeB products suitable for complex shape;
4, injection NdFeB can be injected directly into the rotor or stator components;
5, injection of anti-corrosion performance of NdFeB;
6, injection NdFeB strength toughness;
7, injection NdFeB can be multi-polar magnetization.

Performance of Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet for Electronic Expansion Value
 BNI-3BNI-4BNI-5BNI-6BNI-7BNI5SR(PPS)
Br (mT)350-450400-500450-550500-600550-650450-550
Br (Gs)3500-45004000-50004500-55005000-60005500-65004500-5500
Hcb(kA/m)199-279239-318302-358326-382342-398302-366
Hcb(kOe)2.5-3.53.0-4.03.8-4.54.1-4.84.3-5.03.8-5.0
Hcj (kA/m)398-637557-716636-796636-796636-804875-1114
Hcj(kOe)5.0-8.07.0-9.08.0-10.08.0-10.08.0-10.11114
(BH)max (kJ/m 3)20-2828-3637-4444-5251-5936-44
(BH)max (MGOe)2.5-3.53.5-4.54.5-5.55.5-6.56.5-7.54.5-5.5
Tw/ºC120120120120120160

Application of Plastic Injection Bonded Neodymium Magnet:
Stepper motor, brushless motor, DC motor, starter motor, DVD spindle motor, CD-ROM
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Eric Tong
Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Eric Tong
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category